President Vice Presidents General Secretary Joint Secretaries

 

Staff Coordinatinators &  Student Secretaries of Various Associations : 2020-21

Lady Students’ Association

 

Smt. Nalini K. Librarian Staff  Coordinator
Vaishnavi Kamath, III B.Com A Student Secretary
Commerce & Management Association Ms. Savitha Kotian, Dept. of  Commerce Staff  Coordinator
Mr. Shihabuddin  III B.Com B Student Secretary
Literary, Fine Arts & Wall Magazine Association Dr. Chinnaswamy, HOD of  Kannada Staff  Coordinator
Chandu M M III B.Sc. Students Secretary
Humanities Association Ms. Geetha Ramakrishna  HOD of  Economics Staff  Coordinator
Sonali Pawan D Silva III B.A. Students Secretary
Human Rights Association Dr.Praveen, HOD of  Political Science Staff  Coordinator
Rolson Jeevan Rodrigus III B.Com Student Secretary
Consumers Forum Mrs. Padmashree, Dept. of  Commerce Staff  Coordinator
Anusha Prabhu III B.Com B Student Secretary
Science & I.T. Association Mr.Harish H, Dept. of  Maths Staff  Coordinator
Ajay Rohit III B.Sc. Student Secretary
Amateur Astronomers’ Association Prof. Ramesh Bhat,  Dept. of  Physics Staff  Coordinator
Akash Bangera, I B.Sc. Student Secretary
Rangabharathi Ms.  Shruthi Pai, Dept. of  Commerce Staff Coordinator
Sujaya Bhat B, III B.Com  B Student Secretary
Cultural Forum Dr. Chinnaswamy, HOD of  Kannada Staff Coordinator
Anusha Prabhu III B.Com B Student Secretary
Jaina Adhyayana Kendra Dr. Jayalaxmi, Dept. of  History Staff Coordinators
Anusha Jain III B.Sc. Student Secretary
H.R.D. & Career Counselling Cell Dr. Praveen , HOD of Political Science Staff Coordinator
Sports Committee Mr. Rajprasad, Phy. Edn. Director Staff  Convener
Melroy Crasta III B.Com A Student Secretary
Tulu Sangha Ms. Nalini Librarian Staff Coordinator
Jyothi  III B.Com B Student Secretary
N.C.C Mr. Shivaprasad, Dept of  Commerce N. C. C. Officer
N.S.S (Degree) Mr. Basana Gouda Patil, Dept. of Commerce NSS Officer

1.     Prajwal Shenoy II B Com

2.     Nikshitha  II B.Com

Student Secretaries
N.S.S (PUC) Ms. Poornima Shetty, Dept.of  Pol.Sc. NSS Officer
1.     Keertha S Shanthi II PU Com,

2.     Wathi II PU EABS

Student Secretaries
Youth Red Cross Dr. Jayalaxmi, HOD of  History Staff Convener
Aishwarya G II B.Com Student Secretary

 

Ranger Unit Ms. Sumalatha, Dept. of  Chemistry Staff Convener
 Pratheeksha II B.Com Student Secretary

 

Eco Club Ms. Triveni Dept of  Biology Staff Convener

 

Kannada Sangha Dr. Chinnaswamy, HOD of  Kannada Staff Convener
Rashmitha  III B.Com B Student Secretary

 

Sanskrit Association Mr. Nagendra Dathe, HOD of Sanskrit Staff Convener
Shrivatsa N III B.Com A Student Secretary

Class Representatives : 2020 – 2021

I PUC
Science : Sambram
Arts : Rekha Hoo Hosamani
Commerce : Shruthi S Pery

II PUC
Science : Larren Deelon Serrao
Arts : Adhyayanaa C A
Commerce : Apoorva C

I Degree
B.A : Pooja
B.Sc. : Nireeksha
B.Com : M Monisha
BCA : Geethashree

II Degree
B.A. : Rakshitha
B.Sc. : Pratheeksha
B.Com : Aaron Brial Fernandes

III Degree
B.A : Prajwal
B.Sc : Divya
B.Com A : Pooja J Poojari
B.Com B : Shravya
B.C.A : Sharan